Football

Appointed referees for the matches of the ninth round of RPL

25

RFU on its official website announced the appointment of referees for matches of the 9th round of the Russian Premier League.

 width=

Note that the system videoporama arbitrators (VAR) will be used in the match between “Zenith” and Samara “Wings of the Soviets”, and it will be used in the match between Dynamo Moscow and FC Ufa.

September 13 (Friday)

“Zenit” — “Arsenal”: the judge Paul Kukuan (Sochi); the assistants referees — Dmitry Mosyakin (Moscow), Konstantin Shalamberidze (Moscow); back judge: Vladislav Bezborodov (Saint Petersburg); the inspector — Sergey Frantsuzov (Moscow).

September 14 (Saturday)

“Spartak” — “Ural”: referee — Sergey Ivanov (Rostov-on-don); assistants referee — Alexey Stipidi (Krasnodar), Dmitry Zhvakin (Leningrad oblast); back judge — Alex Dry (Lyubertsy); inspector — Alexander Gvardis (Kaliningrad).

“Sochi” — “Lokomotiv”: the judge — Igor Panin (Dmitrov); assistants to the judges — Valery Danchenko (Ufa), Alexander Bogdanov (Vereya); back judge — Vasily Kazartsev (St.-Petersburg); the inspector — Sergey Lapochkin (St.-Petersburg).

15 September (Sunday)

“Orenburg” — Rubin: referee — Sergey Lapochkin (St.-Petersburg); assistants referee — Roman Usachev (Rostov-on-don), Rustam Mukhtarov (Petrozavodsk); back judge — Evgeny Turbin (Dmitrov); inspector — Vladimir Ovchinnikov (Moscow).

“Tambov” — CSKA: referee: Mikhail Vilkov (Nizhniy Novgorod); the assistants referees — Alexey Vorontsov (Yaroslavl), Adlan Khatuyev (Ivan); back judge — Stanislav Vasiliev (Izhevsk); inspector — Alexey Rumyantsev (St. Petersburg).

“Krasnodar” — “wings of the Soviets”: referee — Sergei Karasev (Moscow); the assistants of the judge: Anton Averyanov (Moscow), Igor Demeshko (Khimki); back judge — Alexey Matyunin (Moscow); VAR — Alexei Dry (Lyubertsy), AVAR — Vasily Kazartsev (St.-Petersburg); inspector — Alexander Gonchar (Sochi).

16 September (Monday)

Dinamo — Ufa: referee: Vitaly Meshkov (Dmitrov); assistants referee — Maksim Gavrilin (Vladimir), Nikolay Bogach (Lyubertsy); back judge — Eugene Kukulj (Kaluga); VAR — Mikhail Vilkov (Nizhniy Novgorod), AVAR — Sergey Karasev (Moscow); inspector — Fasaden Arzimanov (Moscow region).

“Rostov” — “Ahmad” judge — Nikolay Voloshin (Smolensk); assistants referee — Andrey Vereteshkin (Saint Petersburg), Andrei Gurbanov (Krasnodar); referee — Anatoliy Zhabchenko (Krasnodar); inspector — Taras Bezubik (Saint Petersburg).

Leave a Reply